Staff Directory

 

Elisabeth Aaby
Secondary Registrar
Lacy Acosta
HS Spanish Teacher
Cole Allen
HS Business and Entrepreneurship Teacher
Matt Althoff
MS Language Arts Teacher
Danaelyn Alvarez
Kindergarten Teacher
Teri Beede
Transportation and Facilities
John Bishop
MS/HS Math Teacher
Wendy Bobson
Second Grade Teacher
Meagan Bryant
Community Engagement Liaison
Mark Burton
Athletics Director
Dee Cantellay
MS Science Teacher
Shannon Castaneda
Administrative Assistant to the Secondary Principal
Devanee Chapman
Elementary P.E. Teacher
Keilani Class-Keller
Elementary Super and Student Support
Ken Coffey
HS History Teacher
Jimmy Creek
MS/HS Math Teacher
Tyler Dary
Fifth Grade Teacher
Coleen DelMar
Accounts Receivable
Annie Disher
HS Language Arts Teacher
Carrie Doherty
IT-DB Specialist
Deborah Enciso
Secondary Spanish Teacher
Stephanie Englehart
HS Bible Teacher
Blake Fulghum
HS Physical Education and Health Teacher
Amy Goodgion
Kindergarten Teacher
Amy Goodrich
InterSCession Program Manager
Abby Goodwin
MS/HS Math Teacher
Dawn Gorder
Director of Enrollment & Marketing
Tisha Gramann
Elementary Office Assistant
Janel Greig
Director of Human Resources
Ryan Gritter
HS History Teacher
Becky Haake
Elementary Music
Shannan Hansen
Director of Philanthropy
Molly Henke
Elementary Super
Stephanie Heritage
Administrative Assistant to the Elementary Principal
Melissa Hernandez
Elementary Super
Julie Higginbotham
Transportation
Deanne Hilburn
Deli Lead
Martha Hoefel
Elementary Principal
Jaleh Houshyari
HS Science Teacher
Jared Huntsinger
Chaplain
Cassie Idler
Fifth Grade Teacher
Cortney Keebaugh
6th Grade Teacher
Tyler Kimmel
HS Choir and Theater Director
Kara King
MS Physical Education/Health Teacher
Heather Kuns
Philanthropy Assistant
Janet Laudan
3rd Grade Teacher
Kim Linscott
WKC Lead and Elementary Super
Carlissa Markovich
Deli Assistant
Darrin McDermott
Director of Technology
Chad McNatt
Superintendent
Sharon Messer
First Grade Teacher
Joceline Metcalf
Literacy Support Teacher K-6
Stacy Miller
MS/HS Guidance Counselor
Lori Neumann
Director of Finance
Becky O’Hara
4th Grade Teacher
Soo-Yean Kim
Ele/MS/HS Strings Teacher
Jenifer Oldright
Second Grade Teacher
Annie Ott
Elementary Librarian and Media
Katey Parrish
HS Language Arts Teacher
Sarah Peez
Front Desk Receptionist
Greta Perkins
4th Grade Teacher
David Peters
Sixth Grade Teacher
Keith Plunket
HS Bible Teacher
Amy Policarpio
Secondary Attendance and Office Assistant
Margaret Riedy
HS Art Teacher
Emily Riggs
K-12 Learning Support Coordinator
Melissa Rogers
MS History Teacher
Kathryn Romaine
Elementary Art Teacher
Heidi Ross
Academic Support Teacher and Title Funding Coordinator
Christina Rusness
Elementary Super
Keri Russell
First Grade Teacher
Michelle Schwedland
MS/HS Science Teacher
Susan Sieg
MS Bible Teacher
Andrew Sisco
Director of Operations and Facilities
Rob Smidt
MS/HS Principal
Adam Smith
Elementary/MS/HS Band Teacher
Mandy St. George
Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director
Karla Tripoli
MS History Teacher
Zac VanderLey
MS/HS Language Arts Teacher
Josh Wainscott
Facilities
Peter Watson
Mental Health Counselor
Shari Watson
Third Grade Teacher
Angela Wilcox
Transportation
Nicole Wilson
Payroll and Accounts Payable Specialist
Holly Wright
HS Math Teacher
Jennifer Young
Elementary Super